cdc500

PRIVACY POLICY

#cursadiciclopi

bt_bb_section_top_section_coverage_image
bt_bb_section_bottom_section_coverage_image
Web Privacy Policy

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to describe how this Website is managed, with reference to the use of cookies and other tracking tools (hereinafter all referred to for simplicity as “cookies”) and the processing of personal data of users/visitors consulting it.

This information is provided, pursuant to Regulation 2016/679/EU (General Data Protection Regulation – hereafter GDPR), Article 122 of the Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree 196/03, the so-called Privacy Code) and the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2014 on cookies, as supplemented by the Guidelines of the Privacy Guarantor of 10 June 2021 on cookies and other tracking tools, to those who connect to the site www.cursadiciclopi.com

This Privacy Policy is made only for the above-mentioned website (hereinafter referred to as ‘the Site’ or ‘this Site’) and its possible sub-domains, but not for any other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.

The above-mentioned website is owned and managed by TRISCELE TRAILERS SSD, which guarantees compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data.

Users/visitors are invited to read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any personal information and/or filling in any electronic form on the Site as well as, in general terms, using the Site itself.

Type of data processed and purpose of processing
Browsing data, information on access to authenticated areas and their storage

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this Site acquire, in the course of normal operation, certain data that are implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected in order to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its nature could, even through processing with data held by third parties, allow users/visitors to be identified (e.g. IP address, domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the Site, device identifier, make and model and other parameters relating to the operating system of the device, the code indicating the response status given by the server, browser type, the identifier of the individual session with time indications of the start and end of the browsing session, possible identification of the account and activities carried out on the Site, etc.).

This data is only used for statistical purposes and to check the correct functioning of the Site. The data themselves are retained for a maximum of six months, without prejudice to further retention for possible investigations of computer crimes to the detriment of the Site or to respond to specific regulatory obligations.

Moreover, in the event of access to the authenticated Area of the Website, if any, TRISCELE TRAILERS SSD shall keep the user’s personal data, including those relating to the logs tracking access and activities carried out in the authenticated Area of the Website, for a period of time not exceeding the achievement of the purposes for which they are collected or subsequently processed, as well as for the period required by law for administrative purposes, for the handling of any complaints, disputes or criminal proceedings.

No data from the web service will be disseminated.

If users/visitors connecting to this website send their personal data in order to access certain services, or to make requests by e-mail or by filling in web forms, this entails the acquisition by TRISCELE TRAILERS SSD of the sender’s address and/or any other personal data, which shall be processed exclusively for the purpose of replying to the request or for the provision of the service.

Personal data provided by users/visitors will only be disclosed to third parties if the disclosure is necessary to fulfil the requests of users/visitors.

Treatment modalities

Processing is carried out by means of computerised and telematic tools and/or manually for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and, in any case, in accordance with the relevant statutory provisions.

Optional provision of data

Apart from what is specified for navigation data, users/visitors are free to provide their personal data. Failure to provide them may only result in the impossibility of obtaining what has been requested.

Data controller

The Data Controller is TRISCELE TRAILERS SSD, with registered office in Via Principe di Villafranca, 62 – 90141 Palermo.

Rights of data subjects

Users/visitors have the right to access at any time the data concerning them and to exercise the other rights provided for in Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR (e.g. to request the origin of the data, rectification of inaccurate or incomplete data, restriction of processing, deletion or oblivion, portability of data, as well as to object to their use for legitimate reasons), by contacting the data controller at the email address info@cursadiciclopi.com. Finally, users/visitors have the right to lodge a complaint with the Garante per la protezione dei dati personali.

bt_bb_section_top_section_coverage_image
bt_bb_section_bottom_section_coverage_image